About Us - Hall of Fame

 

Beginner Technology Proficiency Certificate

 

  • Altman, Nancy,McKinley Ave. School
  • Angelo, Daniel,Texas Avenue School
  • Archer, Ted,Cherry Street School
  • Bell, Ernestine,New York Avenue School
  • Borgwardt, Judy,Oxycocus School
  • Brewer, Jeffrey,Lacey Township High School
  • Brock, Michelle,Chelsea Heights School
  • Camp, Susan,Egg Harbor Township Middle School
  • Campbell, Edie,Ocean Acres Elementary School
  • Clayton, Kathleen,Dr. Joyanne D. Miller Elementary School
  • Connor, Beth,Admin Offices Hamilton Schools
  • Cossaboon, Shirley,Cherry Street School
  • Denman, Jackie,McKinley Ave. School
  • Dowling, Barbra,Brigantine Elementary School
  • Doyle, Kathleen,McKinley Ave. School
  • Dugan, Margaret,Upper Township Elementary School
  • Eubanks, Maria,Egg Harbor Township Middle School
  • Ford, Mary Ellen,Middle Township Elem 2
  • Glasser, Diane,St. Joseph Regional School
  • Gonyea, Kirsten,Arthur Rann Elementary School
  • Grockenberger, Tom,Seaview School
  • Harris, Donald,New York Avenue School
  • Hershman, Mary,George L. Hess Educational Complex
  • Hubert, Patricia,Texas Avenue School
  • Jackson, Alice,Egg Harbor Twp Intermediate School
  • Jengehino, Allison,Cherry Street School
  • Johnson, Jamesella,C.J. Davenport School
  • Kenny, John,Atlantic City High School
  • Kessler, Lauren,Ocean Acres Elementary School
  • Knapp, Clare,Middle Township Elem 2
  • Kulinski, Terry,McKinley Ave. School
  • Lewis, Gladys,New York Avenue School
  • Lhota, Suzy,Stafford Intermediate
  • Lowe, Jennifer,Admin Offices Stafford Township School District
  • Malecki, Joann,Holy Spirit High School
  • Malhado, Michelle,Northfield Community Middle School
  • Mazzocca, John,Atlantic City High School
  • McCully, Paul,Texas Avenue School
  • McGarrigle, Tammi,Oakcrest High School
  • Miller, Kim,Texas Avenue School
  • Minecci, Evelyn,Middle Township Elem 2
  • Mole, Annette,Lakeside Middle School
  • Murphy, Fran,Dr. Joyanne D. Miller Elementary School
  • Naughton, Kathleen,Stafford Intermediate
  • Nelson, Mandy,McKinley Ave. School
  • Nicholson, Shontai,Chelsea Heights School
  • Ojserkis, Amy,Belhaven Avenue School
  • Pine, Judith,Cologne School
  • Robinson, Martine,New York Avenue School
  • Santana, Sharon,Egg Harbor Township High School
  • Senkarik, Theresa,Chelsea Heights School
  • Smith, Patty,McKinley Ave. School
  • Smith-Nicklow, Sarah,Pleasantville Charter School for Academic Excellence
  • Sweeder, Michael,Egg Harbor Township High School
  • Tedor, Karen,Cherry Street School
  • Thompson, Kim,Middle Township Elem 2
  • Voss, Louise,Cherry Street School
  • Welsh, Stephanie,Ventnor Elementary School
  • Wenzel, Jacquelyn,Chelsea Heights School
  • Young, Susan,Middle Township Elem 2


 

Integrating Technology into Everyday Mathematics

 

  • Chamie, Lynda,Hagan Road Primary School
  • McGroarty, Katie,Hagan Road Primary School
  • Wilde, Kathy,Dennis Township School


 

Intermediate Technology Proficiency Certificate

 

  • Altman, Nancy,McKinley Ave. School
  • Archer, Ted,Cherry Street School
  • Bacchini, Mary,Cherry Street School
  • Barron, Kelly,Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Complex
  • Brower, Claudette,Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Complex
  • Brown, Carol,Ventnor Middle School
  • Calcagnini, Mindy,West Avenue School
  • Campbell, Edie,Ocean Acres Elementary School
  • Carey, Roseanne,Egg Harbor Township Middle School
  • Castaldi, Brooke,Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Complex
  • Chapman, George,Seaview School
  • Clark, Karen,New Jersey Avenue School
  • Doyle, Kathleen,McKinley Ave. School
  • Fink, Robert,West Avenue School
  • Foster, Sharon,West Avenue School
  • Harris, Deborah,Pleasantville Charter School for Academic Excellence
  • Holland, Shelley,Buckshutem Road School
  • Horner, Amy,Cherry Street School
  • Jenkins, Linda,PleasanTech Academy Charter School
  • Jorgenson, Lori,West Avenue School
  • Kulinski, Terry,McKinley Ave. School
  • Lambert, Harvey,Atlantic City High School
  • Lowe, Jennifer,Admin Offices Stafford Township School District
  • Maletto, Patricia,Primary School
  • Matthews, Susan,Primary School
  • McGarrigle, Tammi,Oakcrest High School
  • Merritt, Nancy,West Avenue School
  • Naughton, Kathleen,Stafford Intermediate
  • Nelson, Mandy,McKinley Ave. School
  • Palmer, Theresa,Mays Landing Campus ACSSD
  • Pennington, Tara,West Avenue School
  • Pente, Lisa,Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Complex
  • Riggins, Janine,Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Complex
  • Rizzotte, MaryAnn,Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School
  • Serben, Barry,Pleasantville Charter School for Academic Excellence
  • Smith, Patty,McKinley Ave. School
  • Solheim, Susan,Stafford Intermediate
  • Taylor, Herles,Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Complex
  • Tomasella, Jennifer,Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Complex
  • Townsend, Carol,Bridgeton Senior High School
  • Vagnarelli, Bruno,West Avenue School
  • Vanella, Brenda,West Avenue School


 

TIMSE High School Math

 

  • Grant, Mary Beth,Upper Township Middle School


 

TIMSE High School Science

 

  • Hammerstedt, Amy,Buena Regional High School
  • Trzaska, Mike,Atlantic City High School


 

TIMSE K-5 Math Science

 

  • Allen, Ray,New York Avenue School
  • Beirne, Jennifer,Edgarton Memorial School
  • Cairns, Grace,Brigantine Elementary School
  • Cassidy, Betty,William H. Ross, III School
  • Conklin, Barbara,Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School
  • Cunningham, Barbara,William H. Ross, III School
  • Delcher, Mary Anne,Ventnor Middle School
  • Diez, Waldina,Admin Offices Hammonton Schools
  • Greco, Valerie,Collings Lakes Elementary School
  • Harris, Donald,New York Avenue School
  • Houck, Trisha,William B. Donini School
  • Kohler, Allyson,Tuckerton School
  • Landset, Denise,Upper Township Middle School
  • Madamba, Marie,Brigantine Elementary School
  • Mason, Wendy,Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Complex
  • Moffitt, William,New York Avenue School
  • Rheault, Barbara,Mullica Township Middle School
  • Salinger, Joann,Tuckerton School
  • Scheibal, Maryjane,Charles L. Spragg School
  • Simone, Catherine,Oceanside Charter School
  • Sullivan, Ellen,Charles L. Spragg School
  • Williams, Susan,Upper Township Elementary School


 

TIMSE Middle School Math

 

  • Brewer, Kathleen,Upper Township Middle School
  • Chjonacki, JR,Middle Township #4 Middle School
  • Comeforo, Nina,Upper Township Middle School
  • Deckard, Nancy,Upper Township Middle School
  • Dooley, Siobhan,Middle Township #4 Middle School
  • Ferguson, Carol,Northfield Community Middle School
  • Fitzpatrick, Letty,Middle Township #4 Middle School
  • Hyland, Melissa,William Davies Middle School
  • Marino, Bonnie,Belhaven Avenue School
  • McHale, Michael,Upper Township Middle School
  • Miedama, Mark,Intermediate School
  • Nessler, Ralph,Middle Township #4 Middle School
  • Ross, Susan,Middle Township #4 Middle School
  • Stiles, Kristin,Middle Township #4 Middle School
  • Stringer, Denise,Intermediate School
  • Szczepanski, Virginia,Intermediate School
  • Zigner, Matthew,Middle Township #4 Middle School